possession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] Individuals convicted and serving a sentence of simple possession of a controlled substance, as well as additional convictions, may be impacted. Simple possession of marijuana is a lesser-included offense of possession of marijuana with intent to distribute. Naloxone Access Law In 2016, Shannon Blake was arrested in Spokane and convicted of simple drug possession. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum RAEFORD, N.C. (WNCN) Hoke County authorities say they busted a Fayetteville man with more than a kilogram of marijuana and THC edibles.